Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5079,636
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5476,554
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5319,651
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8578,611
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2098,208
WoomeraAustralia 14,5569,046
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6137,838
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9463,073
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3933,973
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4253,992
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4634,016
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3133,923
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6234,116
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5394,063
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6184,112
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6755,391
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0786,884
WajimaJapan 7,8844,899
WakamatsuJapan 7,9994,971
WakayamaJapan 8,1205,046
WakkanaiJapan 7,2844,526
WajirKenya 6,6834,153
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,1505,686
WindhoekNamibia 9,1095,661
WaihiNew Zealand 17,10210,627
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,29310,746
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,22610,704
WaimateNew Zealand 17,58310,926
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,26010,725
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,44610,841
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,45510,847
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,21810,699
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,30210,752
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,83910,464
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,38910,805
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,23510,710
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,24410,715
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,38810,805
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,04610,593
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,32110,763
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,44010,837
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,03110,584
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,11510,636
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,99310,560
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,53910,899
WintonNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,98310,554
WarsawPoland 819509
WroclawPoland 920572
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2994,535
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1573,204
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3042,675
WauSudan 5,8053,607
WaddingtonUk 1,331827
Waco, TxUsa 8,2955,155
Wake IslandUsa 10,8166,721
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6954,782
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2804,524
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3184,548
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6424,749
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9754,335
Warren, OhUsa 6,6444,129
Warren, PaUsa 6,4564,012
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3024,538
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6404,126
Washington, IaUsa 7,1594,449
Washington, InUsa 7,1164,422
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7294,803
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1313,810
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9944,346
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8384,249
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7464,192
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9244,303
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6144,731
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8724,892
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5394,685
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2105,101
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8664,888
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7344,185
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4844,029
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9214,923
West Point, GaUsa 7,5804,710
West Point, NyUsa 6,2933,911
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9764,335
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1225,047
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7184,796
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4584,635
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3523,947
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8054,229
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9664,329
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4193,989
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9444,315
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4844,029
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4944,035
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1014,413
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2104,480
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9124,295
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9924,345
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1555,068
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6824,152
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2854,527
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5165,292
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1924,469
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7114,171
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7074,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -