Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8109,203
UaupesBrazil 9,7206,040
UbatubaBrazil 10,8456,739
UberabaBrazil 10,6166,597
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0033,730
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8513,014
UpernavikGreenland 3,3772,098
UummannaqGreenland 3,2982,049
UdineItaly 1,512939
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3211,443
UenoJapan 8,1105,040
UnzendakeJapan 8,0454,999
UrakawaJapan 7,6464,751
UshibukaJapan 8,0865,025
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0905,027
UwajimaJapan 8,1015,034
UkmergeLithuania 606377
UtenaLithuania 619385
UlaangomMongolia 4,6272,875
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5363,440
UlgiiMongolia 4,5772,844
UliastaiMongolia 5,0363,130
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6662,900
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7723,587
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6174,733
UfaRussia 2,3081,434
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0441,892
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2533,264
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4774,025
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1933,227
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,8591,155
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7874,218
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6163,490
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6593,516
Umm BeninSudan 5,3123,301
UmeňSweden 512318
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3735,203
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0565,006
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8804,896
UrfaTurkey 2,8801,790
UsakTurkey 2,4341,513
Uman’Ukraine 1,415879
UzgorodUkraine 1,222760
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6804,151
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7414,189
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0704,393
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8594,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -