Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5842,848
TiranaAlbania 2,0071,247
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1842,600
TebessaAlgeria 2,7581,714
TimimounAlgeria 3,6082,242
TindoufAlgeria 4,0512,517
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0541,898
TrelewArgentina 13,6868,504
TucumanArgentina 12,1847,571
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3478,294
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3468,293
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9058,019
TibooburraAustralia 14,6919,129
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9858,690
TshaneBotswana 9,2775,765
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8196,102
TarauacaBrazil 10,7226,663
TauaBrazil 8,8865,522
TefeBrazil 9,9216,165
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1226,290
TeresinaBrazil 8,9145,539
TiriosBrazil 8,8955,528
TorresBrazil 11,6417,234
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7305,425
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9056,777
TriunfoBrazil 8,9625,569
TucuruiBrazil 9,1355,676
TuriacuBrazil 8,7135,414
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6962,918
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0154,359
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4874,031
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3013,915
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0563,763
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0163,739
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3603,952
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9903,722
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5214,674
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3303,934
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3373,938
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1963,851
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8933,662
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1363,192
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6698,494
TaiyuanChina 6,7214,176
TaoyuanChina 8,3375,181
TengchongChina 7,0914,406
TønderDenmark 740460
TylstrupDenmark 532331
TystofteDenmark 609378
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2155,105
TahrirEgypt 3,3292,069
TantaEgypt 3,3212,064
TallinEstonia 370230
TartuEstonia 498309
TampereFinland 391243
TurkuFinland 268166
ToulonFrance 1,9881,235
ToulouseFrance 2,0831,295
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8339,217
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8949,876
TchibanGabon 6,9444,315
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6981,677
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,293803
TamaleGhana 5,7763,589
ThessalonikiGreece 2,1221,319
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4461,520
TimehriGuyana 8,6135,352
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5075,908
TelaHonduras 9,3605,816
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4734,644
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4734,644
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3447,050
TabrizIran 3,0961,924
TeheranIran 3,5582,211
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2892,044
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1011,305
TarvisioItaly 1,459906
TermoliItaly 1,9401,206
TorinoItaly 1,7361,079
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7211,069
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4171,502
TrevicoItaly 2,0451,271
TrevisoItaly 1,573978
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,547962
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7341,078
TabouIvory Coast 6,4844,029
TadotsuJapan 8,0535,004
TakadaJapan 7,9694,952
TakamatsuJapan 8,0635,010
TakayamaJapan 8,0214,984
TanegashimaJapan 8,2745,142
TatenoJapan 8,1495,064
TateyamaJapan 8,2455,123
TokushimaJapan 8,1105,040
TokyoJapan 8,1715,078
TomakomaiJapan 7,5554,695
TottoriJapan 7,9574,945
ToyamaJapan 7,9644,949
ToyookaJapan 7,9784,957
TsuJapan 8,1295,052
TsurugaJapan 8,0204,983
TsuyamaJapan 7,9884,964
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0561,899
TripoliLebanon 3,0571,900
TobrukLibya 3,0891,919
TripoliLibya 2,9891,858
TelsiaiLithuania 449279
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0725,637
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7506,059
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4955,901
ThyoloMalawi 8,5385,306
TawauMalaysia 10,1526,309
TessalitMali 4,5622,835
TimbuktuMali 5,0353,129
TombMali 5,0403,132
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1183,180
TacubayaMexico 9,5895,959
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2495,748
TarialanMongolia 5,1583,205
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0293,125
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3013,294
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7513,573
TangierMorocco 3,1471,955
TarfayaMorocco 4,2172,621
TazaMorocco 3,2272,005
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4114,605
TaungooMyanmar 7,5534,693
ThandweMyanmar 7,4754,645
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1659,424
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,65710,972
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,06610,605
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,59810,936
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,45010,844
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,22810,705
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,24110,714
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,14510,654
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,47510,859
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,07810,612
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,17010,670
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,23410,709
TemukaNew Zealand 17,55310,908
TimaruNew Zealand 17,55510,909
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,39410,809
TahouaNiger 5,0533,140
TillaberyNiger 5,2033,233
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5624,699
TromsoNorway 1,149714
TrondheimNorway 607377
ThumraitOman 5,4623,394
TacnaPeru 11,6347,229
TarapotoPeru 10,8806,761
TrujilloPeru 11,1866,951
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8706,133
TorunPoland 702436
TimisoaraRomania 1,525948
TambovRussia 1,606998
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7202,312
TaraRussia 3,2192,000
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0441,891
TermezRussia 4,2472,639
TernejRussia 7,1324,432
TobolskRussia 2,8291,758
TomskRussia 3,7922,357
Tot’MaRussia 1,381858
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,0551,277
TuapseRussia 2,2091,373
TuraRussia 4,0442,513
TurukhanskRussia 3,4562,148
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5722,841
TortosaSpain 2,3951,489
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6904,779
TokerSudan 4,8182,994
TartousSyria 3,0141,873
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3545,191
TaboraTanzania 7,2834,526
TakThailand 7,8954,906
TrangThailand 8,8105,475
TabligboTogo 6,0343,750
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0796,884
TunisTunisia 2,5661,595
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2402,013
TireeUk 1,497931
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,263785
TernopilUkraine 1,195743
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2377,604
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5874,715
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,4514,008
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6304,741
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7854,838
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9284,927
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9334,308
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0653,769
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4294,617
Temple, TxUsa 8,3515,190
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1715,078
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8234,861
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7394,188
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1094,417
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7254,179
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0124,979
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5024,662
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3493,946
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0565,006
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4343,998
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8075,473
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7904,841
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6874,777
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5834,091
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0162,495
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7165,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -