Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2132,618
ShkoderAlbania 1,9211,194
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6241,631
SaltaArgentina 12,0137,465
San AntonioArgentina 13,4628,365
San LuisArgentina 12,8437,980
San RafaelArgentina 13,0708,122
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0388,102
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2247,596
SarmientoArgentina 14,0848,752
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6019,694
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5959,691
SalzburgAustria 1,326824
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8451,768
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0811,915
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9691,845
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0592,522
SaveBenin 5,8573,639
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2186,971
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7221,070
SalvadorBrazil 9,4995,903
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8677,374
SantaremBrazil 9,2765,764
SantosBrazil 10,9516,805
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8386,735
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5405,928
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8555,503
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5477,176
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8077,337
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7096,655
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7375,429
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1316,295
São PauloBrazil 10,9236,787
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7696,692
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6966,647
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3215,792
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3815,829
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4126,470
SobralBrazil 8,6545,377
SoureBrazil 8,7805,456
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5875,957
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2157,591
SurubimBrazil 8,8475,498
SadovoBulgaria 1,9721,225
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0121,250
SofiaBulgaria 1,8921,176
SiemreapCambodia 8,4945,278
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3063,297
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0694,393
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5043,420
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2074,479
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3882,727
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3153,303
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6644,141
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3173,925
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8012,983
Scott, SkCanada 6,7134,172
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1263,185
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4353,378
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7923,599
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6113,487
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3693,958
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3093,920
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5994,101
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9494,318
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8613,021
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3053,296
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8804,275
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8844,278
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1273,186
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3072,676
SalCape Verde 5,7783,591
SantiagoChile 13,0948,137
SewellChile 13,1298,159
ShanghaiChina 7,7644,824
ShantouChina 8,2555,130
ShenyangChina 6,8814,276
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3515,811
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0745,639
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7356,050
SibenikCroatia 1,7431,083
SplitCroatia 1,7651,097
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 493307
StudsgårdDenmark 653406
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0795,021
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1085,038
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0515,003
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0785,020
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0344,992
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1395,058
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1135,041
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1635,073
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1775,081
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0705,015
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0505,002
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0885,026
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1215,047
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1385,057
San GabrielEcuador 10,2836,390
SalloumEgypt 3,1391,951
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4002,113
SohagEgypt 3,7952,358
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6202,250
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6445,993
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0948,758
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 986613
StrasbourgFrance 1,378856
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5075,286
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4755,267
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3851,482
SchleswigGermany 743462
StuttgartGermany 1,309814
SamosGreece 2,4891,547
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3121,436
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6901,672
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3612,089
SiguiriGuinea 5,7893,597
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5195,915
SzegedHungary 1,463909
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,347837
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1651,345
SagarIndia 6,0963,788
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9463,073
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0267,473
SemnanIran 3,6682,280
ShahroudIran 3,6672,279
ShirazIran 4,2102,616
ShannonIreland 1,8161,129
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8651,159
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9671,222
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1731,350
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7831,108
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1751,352
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2291,385
SigonellaItaly 2,4511,523
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3913,971
SagaJapan 7,9954,968
SaigoJapan 7,8484,877
SakaiJapan 7,9074,914
SakataJapan 7,8554,881
SapporoJapan 7,5034,662
SaseboJapan 7,9794,958
SendaiJapan 7,9614,947
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1735,079
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9584,945
ShinjoJapan 7,8894,902
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2225,110
ShirakawaJapan 8,0465,000
ShizuokaJapan 8,1855,086
SumotoJapan 8,0985,032
SuttsuJapan 7,4874,653
SuwaJapan 8,0675,013
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5448,417
SavannakhetLaos 8,2385,119
SiauliaiLithuania 491305
SiluteLithuania 488304
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9491,211
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6845,396
SalimaMalawi 8,2645,135
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0056,217
SibuMalaysia 9,9986,213
SanMali 5,4553,390
SegouMali 5,4863,409
SikassoMali 5,6923,537
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2275,734
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7126,035
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5913,474
SainshandMongolia 5,9533,699
SafiMorocco 3,6252,252
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9572,459
SittweMyanmar 7,2364,496
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,23110,708
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 710441
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,1041,307
SaiqOman 5,0803,156
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5313,437
SurOman 5,2193,243
SialkotPakistan 5,0703,150
SibbiPakistan 4,9743,091
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7487,300
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6567,243
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0356,236
SandomierzPoland 990615
SniezkaPoland 969602
SuwalkiPoland 652405
SzczecinPoland 695432
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1471,956
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9482,453
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9194,921
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5545,937
Satu MareRomania 1,322822
SibiuRomania 1,560970
SulinaRomania 1,7631,095
SadrinskRussia 2,6781,664
Saint PetersburgRussia 690429
SalekhardRussia 2,5101,560
SaratovRussia 1,9461,209
SejmcanRussia 5,8783,653
SelagoncyRussia 4,4562,769
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4764,646
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7963,602
SmolenskRussia 986613
SociRussia 2,2881,422
SortovalaRussia 739459
SuntarRussia 4,8773,031
SurgutRussia 2,9691,845
SverdlovskRussia 2,4741,537
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7901,112
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7934,843
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6314,120
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8424,873
SingaporeSingapore 9,6455,994
SliacSlovakia 1,192741
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4304,617
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0724,395
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6171,626
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2471,396
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3041,432
SevilleSpain 2,9791,851
SennarSudan 5,2523,264
ShambatSudan 4,9993,107
ShendiSudan 4,9043,048
StenseleSweden 637396
SundsvallSweden 354220
SantisSwitzerland 1,462909
SongeaTanzania 7,9444,937
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1515,065
SongkhlaThailand 8,8985,530
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1795,082
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6305,363
SurinThailand 8,3315,177
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6423,506
SokodeTogo 5,7793,591
SfaxTunisia 2,7921,735
SousseTunisia 2,6721,660
SamsunTurkey 2,3731,474
SiirtTurkey 2,9261,818
SivasTurkey 2,5521,586
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9822,474
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8691,161
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,403872
SarataUkraine 1,6711,038
SarnyUkraine 1,046650
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9561,215
SumyUkraine 1,410876
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7582,956
SaltoUruguay 12,2447,608
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5155,291
Safford, AzUsa 8,6935,402
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8953,663
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8974,907
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2984,535
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4184,610
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9634,327
Salem, InUsa 7,0694,393
Salem, OrUsa 7,8894,902
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9764,956
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4665,261
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5565,317
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9795,580
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6355,366
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9184,921
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8685,511
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6414,127
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9415,556
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8615,506
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2434,501
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3103,921
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4694,641
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8354,869
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5604,698
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0694,393
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5894,716
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6054,726
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7144,794
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4364,621
Selma, AlUsa 7,7744,831
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2423,879
Seymour, InUsa 7,0694,393
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1134,420
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3994,598
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0595,008
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2164,484
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1184,423
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8344,247
Southport, NcUsa 7,1304,431
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8254,241
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3064,540
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4544,632
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7034,165
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1614,450
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5794,710
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0404,375
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8214,238
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2974,534
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5384,063
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2933,911
State College, PaUsa 6,5074,044
State University, MsUsa 7,7774,832
State University, NmUsa 8,6765,391
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8064,230
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8204,859
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2534,507
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5725,327
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1434,439
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1333,811
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8214,860
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3344,557
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6934,780
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3934,594
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3344,557
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2143,862
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0262,502
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2865,771
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9975,591
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9565,565
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2742,656
SocotraYemen 5,9753,713
SenangaZambia 8,4035,222
SerenjeZambia 8,1455,061
SeshekeZambia 8,5605,320
SolweziZambia 7,9894,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -