Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4007,706
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1187,530
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7197,904
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5989,071
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8107,339
RosarioArgentina 12,5247,782
RichmondAustralia 15,5489,662
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5749,056
RecifeBrazil 8,8325,489
RemansoBrazil 9,3315,798
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7276,666
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7046,651
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3297,040
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5866,578
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8864,279
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2983,914
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7594,200
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7634,202
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3352,694
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1314,432
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5623,456
RuoqiangChina 5,2733,277
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2115,724
RandersDenmark 572356
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2035,098
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0354,993
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6769,120
RumipambaEcuador 10,4826,514
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5422,201
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7052,302
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4902,169
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4475,249
RostockGermany 680423
RhodesGreece 2,6521,648
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8651,159
ReykhólarIceland 2,1391,329
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1311,324
RamsarIran 3,4122,120
RashtIran 3,3232,065
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6991,056
RadicofaniItaly 1,8801,168
Resia PassItaly 1,485923
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7441,084
RivoltoItaly 1,524947
Rolle PassItaly 1,510938
RomeItaly 1,9721,226
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9931,238
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,534954
RumoiJapan 7,4274,615
RigaLatvia 439273
RaseiniaiLithuania 534332
RodriguesMauritius 9,7046,030
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9193,057
RabatMorocco 3,3492,081
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7374,808
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,5935,340
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,38210,801
RangioraNew Zealand 17,53010,893
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,19410,685
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,56110,912
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,12010,639
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,24710,717
RivasNicaragua 9,6876,020
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2033,233
RebolyRussia 836520
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9581,217
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4502,765
RagaSudan 5,6943,539
RashadSudan 5,3893,349
RenkSudan 5,4333,376
RumbekSudan 5,9263,683
RanongThailand 8,5195,294
Roi EtThailand 8,2295,114
RizeTurkey 2,5631,592
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9092,429
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,599994
RomnyUkraine 1,362846
RovnoUkraine 1,101684
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7492,951
RochaUruguay 12,3547,677
Racine, WiUsa 6,8084,230
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0004,350
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3294,554
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3284,554
Reading, PaUsa 6,4504,008
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3665,199
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4394,623
Redding, CaUsa 8,3315,177
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8425,495
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3615,196
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9314,307
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7774,211
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7774,211
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9274,305
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9074,292
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2913,909
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1434,439
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9164,298
Rockville, InUsa 7,0234,364
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1954,471
Rome, GaUsa 7,4864,652
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5774,087
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0885,026
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4455,248
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5734,085
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2084,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -