Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9589,295
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0254,987
ParanaArgentina 12,4027,707
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0367,479
PehuajoArgentina 12,8547,988
PergaminoArgentina 12,6047,832
PigeArgentina 13,0388,102
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5667,809
PosadasArgentina 11,7567,305
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9337,416
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9898,071
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5797,817
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4518,358
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5407,793
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9052,427
ParakouBenin 5,7103,548
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0565,627
ParacatuBrazil 10,3166,410
ParanaBrazil 9,9046,154
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2116,967
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7746,695
ParintinsBrazil 9,4085,846
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6645,384
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6647,248
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4356,484
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1345,676
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1215,668
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9276,169
PeixeBrazil 9,8906,146
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2275,734
PicosBrazil 9,0455,621
PiraiBrazil 10,7096,655
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2866,392
PompeuBrazil 10,4236,477
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2787,008
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0765,640
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4047,086
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3966,460
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7777,319
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7626,066
PosseBrazil 9,9836,204
PlevenBulgaria 1,8291,136
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9671,222
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7235,421
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5764,086
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6742,904
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3244,551
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0263,745
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2273,870
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1193,803
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4764,646
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9683,087
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3894,592
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5804,089
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5274,056
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9464,316
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0714,394
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6054,105
ParronChile 13,1628,179
Puerto AysenChile 14,2478,853
Puerto MonttChile 13,9278,654
Punta ArenasChile 14,7839,186
PingbianChina 7,3354,558
PeralesColombia 9,7666,068
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1675,696
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7736,073
PragueCzech Republic 1,057657
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2795,145
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0805,021
PoloDominican Republic 8,2495,126
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0515,003
PichilingueEcuador 10,5396,549
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5906,581
PuyoEcuador 10,4926,520
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2962,048
ParisFrance 1,549963
PerpignanFrance 2,1201,317
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9758,063
Port-GentilGabon 6,7274,180
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0846,888
PotsdamGermany 834519
PatrasGreece 2,3611,467
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6162,247
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3122,058
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8704,891
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2795,145
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2115,724
PecsHungary 1,485923
PambanIndia 7,5144,669
PuneIndia 6,3333,936
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6626,004
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0816,264
PadovaItaly 1,604997
Paganella MountainItaly 1,539956
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3851,482
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3801,479
PantelleriaItaly 2,5441,581
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7001,056
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2701,411
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8471,148
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8991,180
PiacenzaItaly 1,7011,057
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8181,130
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7031,058
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0811,293
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0861,296
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0061,246
PrizziItaly 2,4281,509
PakseLaos 8,4375,243
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0595,629
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5375,926
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5765,951
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8437,360
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8901,175
PatheinMyanmar 7,6584,759
PutaoMyanmar 6,8274,243
PyiMyanmar 7,4934,656
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0189,332
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,09410,622
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,38410,802
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,38310,802
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,41410,821
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,96210,540
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,20410,691
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3135,787
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1343,811
PohangNorth Korea 7,6874,777
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2374,497
PadidanPakistan 5,2393,256
PanjgurPakistan 5,0183,118
ParachinarPakistan 4,7012,921
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1493,200
PeshawarPakistan 4,7732,966
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0428,105
PilarParaguay 11,8297,350
PiscoPeru 11,5607,183
PiuraPeru 10,9966,833
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0586,871
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6726,010
PoznanPoland 775481
PrzemyslPoland 1,103686
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7581,714
PortalegrePortugal 2,8601,777
Porto Portugal 2,7381,702
PavelecRussia 1,430888
PecoraRussia 2,0841,295
PermRussia 2,1811,355
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0234,364
PetrozavodskRussia 924574
PjatigorskRussia 2,3921,487
PoronajskRussia 6,9614,325
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9901,237
Providenja BayRussia 6,2243,868
PskovRussia 618384
PodorSenegal 5,4483,385
PopradSlovakia 1,152716
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4026,464
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5085,908
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4501,523
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6684,765
Port SudanSudan 4,6802,908
ParamariboSuriname 8,5035,284
PiteňSweden 686426
PalmyraSyria 3,1281,944
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2629,484
PhetchabunThailand 8,0515,003
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9684,951
PhraeThailand 7,8364,869
PhuketThailand 8,7075,410
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6775,392
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2895,151
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4105,226
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3945,216
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7241,071
PoltavaUkraine 1,512940
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3017,644
PradoUruguay 12,4807,755
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4357,727
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1634,451
Pana, IlUsa 7,1774,460
Paoli, InUsa 7,0694,393
Paris, IlUsa 7,0704,393
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7354,185
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0064,975
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6754,769
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9934,967
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7654,825
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4294,617
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6934,780
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9274,926
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0864,403
Perry, OkUsa 7,8594,883
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4564,012
Philo, OhUsa 6,7844,215
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7245,421
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1894,467
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8024,848
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6824,152
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0614,388
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6494,132
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2933,911
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0453,757
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5864,714
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7804,835
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6824,152
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6584,759
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5664,701
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3095,163
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3443,942
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5664,701
Portage, WiUsa 6,7454,192
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8743,650
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8064,851
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9284,305
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8714,891
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3804,586
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6634,141
Princeton, InUsa 7,2574,509
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0973,789
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9494,939
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2215,730
PetaukeZambia 8,2715,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -