Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9641,842
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0812,536
OranArgentina 11,7907,326
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4617,743
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1458,790
OstendeBelgium 1,311815
ObidosBrazil 9,2725,762
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4733,401
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0003,728
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0013,729
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8538,608
OdenseDenmark 634394
OtavaloEcuador 10,3446,428
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5119,638
OuluFinland 727452
OroomiehIran 3,0831,916
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1361,328
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9453,694
ObihiroJapan 7,5874,715
OfunatoJapan 7,9134,917
OitaJapan 8,0595,008
OkayamaJapan 8,0234,985
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4845,272
OmaezakiJapan 8,2145,104
OmuJapan 7,4134,606
OnahamaJapan 8,0915,028
OsakaJapan 8,0915,028
OshimaJapan 8,2475,125
OtaruJapan 7,4794,648
OwaseJapan 8,1815,084
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6702,280
OujoaMorocco 3,0961,924
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0789,370
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,36110,789
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,50910,880
OphirNew Zealand 17,54610,904
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,22710,705
OtautauNew Zealand 17,55110,906
OcotalNicaragua 9,5085,908
OrlandNorway 659409
OsloNorway 418260
OhotskRussia 5,9813,717
OkhotskRussia 5,9813,717
OlekminskRussia 5,1193,181
OlenekRussia 4,2442,637
OmskRussia 3,2702,032
OnegaRussia 1,168726
OrenburgRussia 2,4421,518
OymyakonRussia 5,6123,487
OviedoSpain 2,4091,497
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 468291
Orkney IslandsUk 1,191740
OdessaUkraine 1,6641,034
OvrucUkraine 1,119695
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2604,512
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3224,550
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7264,179
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9204,922
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6134,109
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9953,725
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9454,937
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4824,649
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9334,308
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6714,767
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3014,537
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2994,536
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1164,422
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8214,860
Orono, MeUsa 5,6923,537
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7224,177
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2043,855
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4824,649
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2424,500
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6154,111
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8214,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -