Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5132,805
NeuquenArgentina 13,4518,359
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7657,932
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9489,910
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5338,410
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6569,729
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9759,306
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9344,930
NatitingouBenin 5,6283,498
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6116,594
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7953,601
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0043,731
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4302,753
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4674,640
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9033,047
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1183,180
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8513,636
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6554,136
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0913,785
N’DjamenaChad 5,2563,266
NanchangChina 7,7254,800
NanjingChina 7,5564,695
NanningChina 7,8664,888
NicosiaCyprus 2,9101,808
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 614382
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0465,000
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2195,107
NegeleEthiopia 6,2803,903
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0989,382
NandiFiji 15,0989,382
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 367228
NancyFrance 1,411877
NantesFrance 1,8711,163
NiceFrance 1,8951,178
NeustrelitzGermany 734456
NurembergGermany 1,183735
NurnbergGermany 1,183735
NaxosGreece 2,5291,572
NanortalikGreenland 3,4102,119
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3692,094
NordGreenland 2,6881,671
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5232,189
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1543,824
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3703,959
New DelhiIndia 5,5723,463
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0701,286
NaganoJapan 8,0104,977
NagasakiJapan 8,0274,988
NagoJapan 8,5295,300
NagoyaJapan 8,1065,037
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5535,315
NaraJapan 8,1035,035
NazeJapan 8,4305,239
NemuroJapan 7,6304,742
NiigataJapan 7,9214,922
NikkoJapan 8,0565,006
NobeokaJapan 8,1245,048
NairobiKenya 6,9394,312
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9788,065
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3862,726
NidaLithuania 483300
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5275,298
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3115,786
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0234,986
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1675,075
NaraMali 5,3323,314
NioroMali 5,3933,351
NemaMauritania 5,1783,218
NouakchottMauritania 5,3393,318
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2019,446
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,35310,784
NelsonNew Zealand 17,37410,796
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,19610,686
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,46110,851
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6666,007
N’GuigmiNiger 5,0313,127
NiameyNiger 5,2663,273
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,014630
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,355842
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,1861,359
NawabshahPakistan 5,3083,298
NokkundiPakistan 4,7732,966
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4307,103
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3375,802
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,9271,198
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8463,633
NikolaevRussia 1,6451,023
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4974,037
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9634,327
NizneangarskRussia 5,0333,127
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6072,863
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,2971,427
NovgorodRussia 761473
NovosibirskRussia 3,7782,348
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8224,860
No. 6Sudan 4,4452,762
NyalaSudan 5,2903,287
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1645,073
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0655,012
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7315,425
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8104,853
NarathiwatThailand 9,0395,617
NigdeTurkey 2,6561,650
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3572,086
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6901,050
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7594,200
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7594,200
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3534,569
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0304,990
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6294,741
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0513,760
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3623,953
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5954,098
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9794,337
New London, WiUsa 6,6974,162
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1125,041
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1255,049
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9634,327
New YorkUsa 6,2933,911
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3133,923
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3093,920
Newark, NjUsa 6,3283,932
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4283,994
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3364,558
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7624,823
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5804,710
Newport, TnUsa 7,2004,474
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2393,877
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7734,209
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3004,536
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0785,020
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3634,576
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5164,671
Norton, KsUsa 7,5984,722
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7004,164
NdolaZambia 8,1015,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -