Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2262,626
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2922,667
MilianaAlgeria 2,8061,744
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3075,162
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,66310,976
Malarg EArgentina 13,2168,212
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6868,505
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8347,975
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5737,813
MendozaArgentina 12,9398,040
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9318,035
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1167,529
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2928,881
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,61810,948
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6767,877
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1128,148
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5799,681
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5999,693
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1279,400
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3589,543
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7368,536
MuharraqBahrain 4,4492,765
MinskBelarus 839521
MogilevBelarus 947588
MaunBotswana 8,8355,490
MacapaBrazil 8,8405,493
MacauBrazil 8,6165,354
MaceioBrazil 9,0325,612
MachadoBrazil 10,7096,654
ManausBrazil 9,6375,989
MarabaBrazil 9,2655,757
MaringaBrazil 11,1746,944
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2025,718
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9056,155
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2765,764
MonteiroBrazil 8,9155,540
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1216,289
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6965,404
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4465,870
MamfeCameroon 6,0113,735
MarouaCameroon 5,4473,385
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5602,834
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9323,686
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0874,404
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1653,831
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0054,353
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3773,341
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3543,327
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8723,649
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8933,662
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8034,227
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7213,555
Morden, MbCanada 6,6414,127
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2083,857
MoundouChad 5,6493,511
MatecanaColombia 9,7626,066
MoroniComoros 8,2175,106
MosnovCzech Republic 1,073667
MarstalDenmark 676420
Melville HallDominica 7,9264,925
MichesDominican Republic 8,0394,996
MocaDominican Republic 8,0845,024
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1165,043
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1005,033
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0985,032
MilagroEcuador 10,6446,614
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1911,983
MinyaEgypt 3,6092,243
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2343,874
MassawaEritrea 5,1673,211
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,423884
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13483
MarseilleFrance 1,9731,226
MontpellierFrance 1,9981,241
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6535,377
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4679,611
MakokouGabon 6,5524,072
MayumbaGabon 7,0104,356
MitzicGabon 6,5374,062
MkamboGabon 6,4964,037
MoandaGabon 6,7794,213
MouilaGabon 6,8354,247
MagdeburgGermany 900559
MunichGermany 1,289801
MünsterGermany 1,048651
MethoniGreece 2,5171,564
MilosGreece 2,5581,590
MitiliniGreece 2,3351,451
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3301,448
MacentaGuinea 6,1083,796
MamouGuinea 5,9993,728
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1756,323
MiskolcHungary 1,263785
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9354,309
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6293,498
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2443,880
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9514,319
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8036,713
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5297,164
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1355,677
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6037,832
MashhadIran 3,9222,437
Malin HeadIreland 1,576979
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9211,194
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1061,309
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3591,466
MilanItaly 1,6531,027
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6481,024
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9451,209
ManIvory Coast 6,1703,834
MaebashiJapan 8,0715,015
MaizuruJapan 8,0074,976
MakurazakiJapan 8,1895,089
MatsueJapan 7,9084,914
MatsumotoJapan 8,0424,997
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0525,004
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7615,444
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8806,140
MishimaJapan 8,1935,091
MitoJapan 8,1315,052
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3175,168
MiyakoJapan 7,8654,887
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5695,325
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1805,083
MiyazakiJapan 8,1755,080
MombetsuJapan 7,4504,629
MoriokaJapan 7,8294,865
MuroranJapan 7,5634,700
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1725,078
MutsuJapan 7,6744,769
Ma’AnJordan 3,5092,180
MafraqJordan 3,2902,044
MombasaKenya 7,2974,534
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2964,534
MaseruLesotho 9,8986,150
MonroviaLiberia 6,3783,963
MisratahLibya 3,0141,873
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7255,422
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9245,546
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3745,825
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1735,700
MakhangaMalawi 8,5775,330
MangochiMalawi 8,3505,189
MwmosaMalawi 8,5375,305
MzimbaMalawi 8,0434,998
MzuzuMalawi 8,0024,973
MalaccaMalaysia 9,4615,879
MersingMalaysia 9,5335,924
MiriMalaysia 9,9276,169
MaleMaldives 7,7224,798
MenakaMali 5,0053,110
MoptiMali 5,3073,298
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2587,617
MazatlanMexico 9,5365,926
MeridaMexico 8,9665,572
Mexico CityMexico 9,5895,959
MonterreyMexico 9,0215,605
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6545,999
MaantyMongolia 5,6183,491
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6863,533
MatadMongolia 6,0253,744
MurenMongolia 5,0603,144
MarrakechMorocco 3,6442,264
MeknesMorocco 3,3182,062
MideltMorocco 3,4112,119
MaputoMozambique 9,5755,950
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5115,289
MandalayMyanmar 7,2464,503
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3384,560
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2855,148
MindatMyanmar 7,1804,462
MonywaMyanmar 7,1804,462
MyeikMyanmar 8,2855,148
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0074,354
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,218757
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,42110,826
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,26310,727
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,18610,679
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,44810,842
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,35010,781
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,56110,913
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6425,992
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6566,000
MagariaNiger 5,2103,237
Maine SoroaNiger 5,1533,202
MaradiNiger 5,1823,220
MaiduguriNigeria 5,2983,292
MakurdiNigeria 5,7963,602
MinnaNigeria 5,6143,489
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6644,762
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 803499
MajisOman 4,8953,042
MasirahOman 5,3763,341
Muscat  Oman 5,0593,143
MultanPakistan 5,1063,173
MurreePakistan 4,8803,032
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5537,800
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4857,137
MoyobambaPeru 10,8696,754
MactanPhilippines 9,9026,153
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3295,797
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6321,636
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6054,104
MagadanRussia 6,1723,835
MahackalaRussia 2,7021,679
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,0861,296
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,0871,297
MarkovoRussia 6,0303,747
MinusinskRussia 4,3232,686
MogocaRussia 5,6423,506
MoscowRussia 1,224760
MurmanskRussia 1,284798
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2212,623
MatamSenegal 5,4903,411
MogadishuSomalia 6,7944,222
MadridSpain 2,5841,606
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5941,612
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,3761,476
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9961,862
MelillaSpain 3,0811,915
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7491,708
MalakalSudan 5,6543,513
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6035,968
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6131,002
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6024,724
Mae SariangThailand 7,7054,788
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8784,896
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2435,123
MalatyaTurkey 2,7241,693
MersinTurkey 2,7761,725
MuglaTurkey 2,5701,597
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,410876
ManstonUk 1,376855
MeloUruguay 12,1447,547
MercedesUruguay 12,4197,717
MontevideoUruguay 12,4787,754
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5404,686
Madison, FlUsa 7,6674,764
Madison, InUsa 7,0214,363
Madison, NeUsa 7,2804,524
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8404,251
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5694,703
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6774,149
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4154,608
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9304,307
Marion, InUsa 6,8844,278
Marion, NcUsa 7,1504,443
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4494,007
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0745,018
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6754,148
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,4043,980
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8084,231
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2115,103
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2734,520
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3664,578
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6584,759
Medford, WiUsa 6,6994,163
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0744,396
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6304,741
Mena, ArUsa 7,8214,860
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8284,864
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2555,130
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3484,566
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0244,986
Midland, TxUsa 8,4825,271
Milan, MnUsa 6,9534,321
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9584,324
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1954,471
Milford, DeUsa 6,5224,053
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4794,648
Millen, GaUsa 7,4444,626
Millport, OhUsa 6,6444,129
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0393,753
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7924,221
Minden, NeUsa 7,4604,636
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8474,255
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0344,371
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4234,613
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9604,947
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0504,381
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1144,421
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1724,457
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9534,321
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7164,795
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1125,041
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4333,998
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9874,342
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1504,443
Moro, OrUsa 7,8254,862
Morris, MnUsa 6,8584,262
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9924,345
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0084,355
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5604,076
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1424,438
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5634,078
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8723,649
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3814,587
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6974,161
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8114,854
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7155,416
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9875,585
MaracayVenezuela 8,7865,460
MaturinVenezuela 8,5815,332
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0135,601
MeridaVenezuela 9,1435,682
MagoyeZambia 8,4235,234
MansaZambia 7,8934,905
MbalaZambia 7,6764,770
MfuweZambia 8,1715,078
MisamfuZambia 7,8124,855
MonguZambia 8,3085,163
MpikaZambia 8,0134,980
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2225,109
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3805,207
MumbwaZambia 8,3165,168
MwinilungaZambia 7,9274,926
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9085,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -