Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1901,361
LuandaAngola 7,5964,720
LuenaAngola 7,9114,916
La PlataArgentina 12,5727,812
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7607,308
La RiojaArgentina 12,5087,773
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7687,934
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6349,094
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7387,294
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0389,966
LavertonAustralia 15,5919,689
LearmonthAustralia 12,4587,741
LongreachAustralia 14,2568,859
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2558,858
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7889,811
Low HeadAustralia 15,9739,926
LinzAustria 1,262784
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,077669
LerwickUk 1,078670
La PazBolivia 11,3737,067
LavrasBrazil 10,6226,601
LencoisBrazil 9,5885,958
LinharesBrazil 10,2116,345
LondrinaBrazil 11,1336,918
LomBulgaria 1,7631,095
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3283,933
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1973,851
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2683,274
Langara, BcCanada 7,1234,426
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9533,700
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1024,413
London, OnCanada 6,4684,019
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1802,598
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0293,746
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2984,535
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3212,685
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7937,950
LanzhouChina 6,3973,975
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2603,890
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5155,913
LimonCosta Rica 9,6746,011
LarnacaCyprus 2,9481,832
LimassolCyprus 2,9521,835
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9424,935
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4104,605
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 696432
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0915,028
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1005,033
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1255,049
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0615,009
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4266,479
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8056,715
LuxorEgypt 3,9132,432
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6525,998
Laucala BayFiji 15,1689,426
LappeenrantaFinland 590367
Le MansFrance 1,7211,069
LilleFrance 1,360845
LyonFrance 1,7491,087
LambarnGabon 6,7144,172
LastourvilleGabon 6,7084,169
LibrevilleGabon 6,5924,097
LeipzigGermany 953592
LindenbergGermany 831516
LamiaGreece 2,2951,426
LarissaGreece 2,2141,376
LemnosGreece 2,2201,379
LimnosGreece 2,2191,379
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8694,890
LabeGuinea 5,9073,671
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9676,815
La CeibaHonduras 9,3265,795
La MesaHonduras 9,4095,847
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0943,165
LudhianaIndia 5,2953,290
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6821,666
LatinaItaly 2,0121,250
LatronicoItaly 2,1471,334
LecceItaly 2,1251,321
LodwarKenya 6,4333,998
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7834,836
LiepajaLatvia 364226
LaukuvaLithuania 485301
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,321821
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9901,236
LabuanMalaysia 9,9066,156
LuqaMalta 2,6261,632
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9974,969
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5995,965
LashioMyanmar 7,2514,506
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,40510,816
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,49310,871
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,40010,812
LincolnNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,44110,838
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,44110,838
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,44110,838
LagosNigeria 6,0003,728
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 613381
LillehammerNorway 461286
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1443,196
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3697,065
LimaPeru 11,4487,114
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6145,974
LisbonPortugal 2,9911,859
LeninbadRussia 4,1322,568
LevsiRussia 2,6321,635
LungiSierra Leone 6,2233,867
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,498931
LanzaroteSpain 4,1412,573
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3411,455
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,589987
LuganoSwitzerland 1,603996
LatakiaSyria 2,9431,829
LampangThailand 7,7854,838
LoeiThailand 7,9884,964
Lop BuriThailand 8,1765,081
LomeTogo 6,0853,781
LeemingUk 1,312815
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,077669
London, EnglandUk 1,446899
London-GatwickUk 1,462908
LynehamUk 1,528949
L’VovUkraine 1,125699
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,506936
LozovajaUkraine 1,6521,027
LubnyUkraine 1,410876
LuckUkraine 1,071665
LuganskUkraine 1,8181,130
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8574,261
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1144,421
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1885,088
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2545,129
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7614,823
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0063,732
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8184,858
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5334,681
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3935,215
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9284,305
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6574,758
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6554,135
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6944,781
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7985,467
Larned, KsUsa 7,7514,816
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9174,919
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5655,322
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6244,117
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4824,649
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9653,707
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1434,439
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4884,653
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4374,622
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6824,152
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2244,489
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1504,443
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4904,655
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9074,292
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5674,702
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8283,622
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4374,622
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8584,262
Libby, MtUsa 7,3194,548
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3804,586
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6754,148
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9394,312
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7654,825
Llano, TxUsa 8,4365,242
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6214,736
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9005,530
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8785,517
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8965,528
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3845,210
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9474,317
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1324,432
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7774,832
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4324,618
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1243,806
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2975,156
Luling, TxUsa 8,5045,284
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5044,663
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8874,280
LivingstoneZambia 8,6105,350
LundaziZambia 8,0815,022
LusakaZambia 8,3675,199
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3565,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -