Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5922,854
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6852,911
KhostAfghanistan 4,7402,945
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3892,728
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0169,331
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6558,485
KlagenfurtAustria 1,434891
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8551,774
KandiBenin 5,5083,423
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9643,706
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9663,707
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2674,516
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4384,001
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1423,816
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5743,464
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3733,339
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6342,880
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8893,659
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5612,834
KashiChina 4,5482,826
KunmingChina 7,3364,559
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0914,406
KhargaEgypt 3,8902,418
KosseirEgypt 3,8992,423
KajaaniFinland 744462
KuopioFinland 649403
KuusamoFinland 927576
KarlsruheGermany 1,309813
KasselGermany 1,047650
KonstanzGermany 1,422883
KumasiGhana 6,0863,782
KalamataGreece 2,4941,550
KerkiraGreece 2,1981,366
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5901,609
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3652,091
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1921,362
KankanGuinea 5,9053,669
KindiaGuinea 6,0603,766
KissidougouGuinea 6,0333,749
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0786,884
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2235,110
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2245,111
KeszthelyHungary 1,402871
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9471,210
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7554,198
KotaIndia 5,8153,613
KozhikodeIndia 7,1414,438
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8557,367
KermanIran 4,3472,701
KermanshahIran 3,4952,172
Khoram AbadIran 3,6352,259
KilkennyIreland 1,7331,077
KingstonJamaica 8,5695,325
KagoshimaJapan 8,1725,078
KanazawaJapan 7,9524,942
KaruizawaJapan 8,0565,006
KatsuuraJapan 8,2475,125
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1485,064
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3644,576
KobeJapan 8,0765,019
KochiJapan 8,1145,042
KofuJapan 8,1235,048
KumagayaJapan 8,1095,039
KumamotoJapan 8,0585,007
KumejimaJapan 8,4975,280
KureJapan 8,0044,974
KushiroJapan 7,6234,737
KutchanJapan 7,4974,659
KyotoJapan 8,0685,013
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1782,596
KitaleKenya 6,6514,133
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0402,510
KufraLibya 3,9282,441
KaunasLithuania 606377
KlaipedaLithuania 441274
KybartaiLithuania 597371
KarongaMalawi 7,8354,869
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0905,649
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8906,146
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3405,804
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2155,726
KuantanMalaysia 9,3715,823
KuchingMalaysia 9,9946,210
KayesMali 5,5493,448
KeniebaMali 5,7083,547
KidalMali 4,7452,949
KitaMali 5,6263,496
KoutiaMali 5,5753,464
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9777,443
KisinevMoldova 1,548962
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1243,805
KhatgalMongolia 4,9973,105
KhovdMongolia 4,7352,942
KhujirtMongolia 5,4123,363
KhutagMongolia 5,2083,236
KenitraMorocco 3,3172,061
KalewaMyanmar 7,0314,369
KathaMyanmar 7,0574,385
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5185,293
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3404,561
KengtungMyanmar 7,5084,666
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8524,258
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5505,934
KathmanduNepal 6,1123,798
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9379,282
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,50110,875
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,23210,708
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,43710,835
KarioiNew Zealand 17,29610,748
KawerauNew Zealand 17,20710,693
KopuaNew Zealand 17,38510,803
KanoNigeria 5,3193,305
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5014,661
KarasjokNorway 1,178732
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 770479
KristiansandNorway 596370
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 692430
KhasabOman 4,7052,924
KarachiPakistan 5,3733,339
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3713,338
KhanpurPakistan 5,2083,236
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0683,149
KororPalau 10,7426,675
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,132703
KlodzkoPoland 995619
KoszalinPoland 584363
KrakowPoland 1,037644
KalakanRussia 5,4023,357
KaliningradRussia 536333
KamenskoeRussia 6,1963,850
KandalaksaRussia 1,120696
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,587986
KazanRussia 1,8821,170
KemRussia 1,058657
KerchRussia 1,9761,228
KhabarovskRussia 6,7384,187
KirenskRussia 4,8152,992
KirovRussia 1,7921,113
KljuciRussia 6,7404,188
KolpasevRussia 3,5862,228
KorfRussia 6,4193,989
KostromaRussia 1,324823
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3742,718
KotlasRussia 1,578981
KrasnodarRussia 2,1261,321
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6981,677
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3241,444
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2272,627
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6861,669
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0851,296
KurganRussia 2,8071,744
KurskRussia 1,409876
KyraRussia 5,6463,509
KigaliRwanda 6,8994,287
KoldaSenegal 5,8413,630
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0643,768
KosiceSlovakia 1,202747
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8226,103
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2384,498
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7524,817
KadugliSudan 5,4643,395
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6712,903
KassalaSudan 5,1053,172
KhartoumSudan 5,0073,111
KostiSudan 5,2753,278
KalmarSweden 316197
KaresuandoSweden 1,032641
KarlstadSweden 268166
KristianstadSweden 436271
KamishliSyria 2,9821,853
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1875,088
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5895,338
Khon KaenThailand 8,1415,059
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3415,183
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2435,122
KairouanTunisia 2,6961,675
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7681,720
KarsTurkey 2,7191,690
KastamonuTurkey 2,2761,415
KayseriTurkey 2,6031,617
KonyaTurkey 2,5921,611
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3712,095
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1542,582
KinlossUk 1,265786
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,553965
KievUkraine 1,272791
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7931,114
KirovogradUkraine 1,512940
KlepininoUkraine 1,8641,158
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,589987
Kovel’Ukraine 996619
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,598993
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7464,192
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2894,529
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4434,625
Keene, NhUsa 6,0163,739
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7894,219
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0154,981
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2105,102
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6604,760
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,8834,277
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9024,911
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0394,374
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1365,056
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2664,515
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9684,330
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9783,715
KabompoZambia 8,1315,052
KabweZambia 8,2605,133
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2555,130
KafirondaZambia 8,0525,003
KaomaZambia 8,2685,138
KasamaZambia 7,8244,862
KasempaZambia 8,1355,055
KawambwaZambia 7,7524,817
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5365,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -