Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5402,200
In SalahAlgeria 3,7662,340
InnsbruckAustria 1,414879
IbiriteBrazil 10,4576,498
IguatuBrazil 8,8695,511
IlheusBrazil 9,7036,030
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1975,715
IndaialBrazil 11,3797,071
IpameriBrazil 10,4296,481
IraiBrazil 11,6027,209
IreceBrazil 9,4855,894
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5425,929
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5505,934
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5255,919
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1856,329
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4746,508
ItapevaBrazil 11,0756,882
ItirucuBrazil 9,6015,966
ItuacuBrazil 9,7096,034
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1676,939
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1373,192
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0253,123
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6363,502
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2582,646
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1852,601
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8647,373
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6779,121
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9619,297
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0555,005
IzobambaEcuador 10,4176,473
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3712,095
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6425,992
IoanninaGreece 2,1941,363
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3002,051
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1941,363
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0403,753
IranshahrIran 4,8242,997
IstranaItaly 1,571976
IidaJapan 8,1075,038
IizukaJapan 7,9774,957
IrakoJapan 8,1645,073
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5275,299
IrozakiJapan 8,2415,121
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5575,318
IshinomakiJapan 7,9604,946
IwamizawaJapan 7,5054,664
IzuharaJapan 7,8594,884
IrbidJordan 3,2582,025
IfraneMorocco 3,3432,077
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,58810,929
IlorinNigeria 5,7693,585
InchonNorth Korea 7,4234,613
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,0881,297
IslamabadPakistan 4,8903,039
IquitosPeru 10,4476,492
IloiloPhilippines 9,7866,081
IasiRomania 1,493928
IcaRussia 6,6924,159
IlirnejRussia 5,7243,557
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4213,990
IrkutskRussia 5,0613,145
Ivdel’Russia 2,3191,441
IbizaSpain 2,5641,593
IspartaTurkey 2,5621,592
IstanbulTurkey 2,1831,357
IzmirTurkey 2,4141,500
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,225761
IzmailUkraine 1,7141,065
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5824,711
Independence, KsUsa 7,7184,796
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0313,748
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0134,358
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2474,503
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5124,047
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8034,849
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0704,394
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5174,050
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2933,910
IsokaZambia 7,8344,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -