Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2442,637
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2041,991
HuamboAngola 8,0254,987
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8507,985
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,15910,042
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,15410,038
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0068,704
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0002,486
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4944,035
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4383,379
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4163,365
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3973,975
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5962,856
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6434,128
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0723,773
Hope, BcCanada 7,3844,589
HaikouChina 8,2265,112
HailarChina 6,0293,747
HamiChina 5,2553,266
HetanChina 4,9693,088
HavanaCuba 8,3935,216
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0725,016
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0555,006
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2105,102
HelwanEgypt 3,4292,131
HurguadaEgypt 3,7772,347
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,375854
HelsinkiFinland 378235
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 400249
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1229,397
HamburgGermany 805500
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 805500
HannoverGermany 925575
HelgolandGermany 844525
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,364848
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7201,690
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4852,165
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2016,960
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0346,857
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8061,122
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6854,154
HaifaIsrael 3,2051,992
HaboroJapan 7,3884,591
HachijojimaJapan 8,4265,236
HachinoheJapan 7,7614,823
HagiJapan 7,9354,931
HakodateJapan 7,6044,725
HamadaJapan 7,9184,920
HamamatsuJapan 8,1785,082
HikoneJapan 8,0645,011
HimejiJapan 8,0394,996
HiradoJapan 7,9514,941
HirooJapan 7,6524,755
HiroshimaJapan 7,9844,962
HitaJapan 8,0204,984
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1185,044
HunLibya 3,3642,090
HomboriMali 5,1543,203
HomalinMyanmar 6,9124,295
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8244,862
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,47110,857
HighbankNew Zealand 17,51410,883
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,58510,927
HororataNew Zealand 17,52410,890
HyderabadPakistan 5,3933,351
HuanucoPeru 11,1926,955
HelPoland 530329
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7404,188
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7561,713
HatangaRussia 3,7302,318
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,1911,362
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6455,372
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9752,470
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,277794
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6168,461
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3274,553
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1234,426
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9244,924
HalaibSudan 4,3822,723
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1023,171
HudeibaSudan 4,8212,996
HaparandaSweden 783486
HarnosandSweden 364226
HamaSyria 3,0181,875
HassakahSyria 3,0191,876
Hua HinThailand 8,3485,188
HakkariTurkey 3,0361,886
Hull, EnglandUk 1,279795
HersonUkraine 1,7071,061
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,242772
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4955,279
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9303,685
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5084,044
Hart, MiUsa 6,6094,107
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1443,818
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2324,494
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5704,704
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4254,614
Hays, KsUsa 7,6544,756
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5455,310
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5154,670
Helena, MtUsa 7,3894,591
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3183,926
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9474,317
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2434,501
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0745,017
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6514,754
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7244,800
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0744,396
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4333,998
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2104,480
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7454,191
Holly, CoUsa 7,8764,894
Homer, AkUsa 6,7544,197
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3394,560
Horton, KsUsa 7,4414,624
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4254,614
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8674,267
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5154,049
Houma, LaUsa 8,1855,087
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3705,201
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9604,325
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5124,668
Huron, SdUsa 7,1024,413
HanoiVietnam 7,8854,900
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8955,528
HarareZimbabwe 8,6745,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -