Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4392,759
FarahAfghanistan 4,4122,741
FormosaArgentina 11,7597,307
ForrestAustralia 14,0368,722
FrancistownBotswana 9,0005,593
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2935,153
FloraniaBrazil 8,7255,422
FlorestaBrazil 9,0585,629
FlorianoBrazil 9,0915,649
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4157,094
FormosaBrazil 10,1736,321
FortalezaBrazil 8,5755,328
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5127,153
FrancaBrazil 10,6726,631
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2523,885
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1543,824
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3643,955
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4333,997
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,0124,358
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1053,793
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0553,763
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6574,137
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3233,929
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4933,413
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4923,413
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2582,646
FayaChad 4,5992,858
FamagustaCyprus 2,9321,822
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 724450
FarafraEgypt 3,6712,281
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7934,221
FichtelbergGermany 1,044649
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,189739
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0761,290
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5302,194
FaranahGuinea 5,9893,722
FalconaraItaly 1,7791,105
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7901,112
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9961,240
FonniItaly 2,2271,384
FrontoneItaly 1,7981,117
FrosinoneItaly 1,9961,240
FukauraJapan 7,6874,777
FukueJapan 7,9824,960
FukuiJapan 7,9874,963
FukuokaJapan 7,9684,952
FukushimaJapan 7,9944,968
FukuyamaJapan 8,0144,980
FushikiJapan 7,9504,940
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1892,603
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3685,821
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7506,059
FunchalMadeira 3,9302,442
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9994,971
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2922,046
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 607377
FaroPortugal 3,1031,929
FerganaRussia 4,2322,630
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2233,867
FalunSweden 195121
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,328825
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9691,224
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,1583,827
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4674,640
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1594,449
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9634,327
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8064,229
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7433,569
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8274,242
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3514,568
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0764,397
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9714,332
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7254,800
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0904,406
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7094,791
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6194,734
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1725,078
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7684,206
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5315,301
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5984,100
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7414,189
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7434,812
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0584,386
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7264,801
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0064,975
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5774,709
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8054,850
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8464,254
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1625,072
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0483,758
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1134,420
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2085,101
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5954,098
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7154,172
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6435,371
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9394,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -