Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9592,460
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9481,832
DavisAntarctica 15,0149,330
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9838,068
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4797,754
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5406,549
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3049,510
DhakaBangladesh 6,7774,211
D’UccleBelgium 1,286799
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2606,376
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5316,544
DouradosBrazil 11,2046,962
DoualaCameroon 6,1963,850
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6802,908
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5344,060
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6944,160
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6254,117
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7482,950
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0602,523
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5413,443
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3693,958
DuianChina 6,0623,767
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8571,154
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7093,548
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1295,052
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2355,117
DabaaEgypt 3,2432,016
DakhlaEgypt 3,8582,397
DijonFrance 1,590988
DresdenGermany 953592
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,3811,480
DebrecenHungary 1,340833
DalatangiIceland 1,7401,081
DaltonganjIndia 6,3743,961
DarbhangaIndia 6,2823,904
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6744,147
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6784,150
DumkaIndia 6,5334,060
DwarkaIndia 5,7153,551
DezfulIran 3,7562,334
DublinIreland 1,6231,009
DecimomannuItaly 2,3151,439
DobbiacoItaly 1,455904
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1703,834
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2872,042
DagorettiKenya 6,9394,312
DaugavpilsLatvia 636395
DedzaMalawi 8,3215,171
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7753,588
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7623,580
DaweiMyanmar 8,1055,037
De BiltNetherlands 1,137707
De KooyNetherlands 1,086675
Den HelderNetherlands 1,085674
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,39410,809
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,52410,890
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,64210,963
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,65710,972
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 569354
DalbandinPakistan 4,8523,015
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9313,064
DirPakistan 4,6812,909
DroshPakistan 4,6452,886
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1505,686
DohaQatar 4,5902,853
DorohoiRomania 1,377856
Dikson IslandRussia 2,9871,856
DudinkaRussia 3,2562,024
DzardzanRussia 4,5952,856
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4292,752
DakarSenegal 5,7493,572
DaruSierra Leone 6,2103,859
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0026,215
DamazinSudan 5,4613,393
DongolaSudan 4,5782,845
DamascusSyria 3,1881,981
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1881,981
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1161,936
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2142,619
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5984,722
DjerbaTunisia 2,9151,811
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8591,777
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,329826
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,480920
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6191,006
DonetskUkraine 1,7911,113
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7572,956
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3864,590
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8164,236
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1585,070
Danville, IlUsa 7,0704,393
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1864,465
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4704,642
David City, NeUsa 7,3574,572
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8984,287
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6014,723
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8194,859
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5855,335
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1164,422
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6815,395
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8324,246
Delphine, InUsa 6,9314,307
Denton, MdUsa 6,5734,085
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8164,857
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1814,463
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1925,091
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7754,210
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6454,129
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4084,603
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5834,712
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9754,335
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8154,856
Dover, DeUsa 6,5734,085
Dover, TnUsa 7,4454,626
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2935,153
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9704,331
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6224,115
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Durham, NhUsa 5,9653,707
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7652,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -