Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4682,777
ChlefAlgeria 2,8421,766
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6951,675
CeresArgentina 12,2997,643
ChamicalArgentina 12,5717,812
ChepesArgentina 12,6777,878
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0218,713
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2337,601
CórdobaArgentina 12,5517,799
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5577,803
CorrientesArgentina 11,9067,398
CairnsAustralia 13,7028,514
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6169,704
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6807,879
CedunaAustralia 14,4688,990
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6429,099
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7908,569
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0889,376
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2868,256
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3699,550
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1498,792
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9704,331
CharnocksBarbados 8,0565,006
CotonouBenin 6,0433,755
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4036,465
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6586,623
CabroboBrazil 9,0865,646
CaceresBrazil 10,7566,684
CaetiteBrazil 9,7956,087
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7935,464
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0216,849
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2566,995
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7986,710
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9845,583
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7856,081
CaparaoBrazil 10,4056,466
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5936,583
CaratingaBrazil 10,3466,429
CaravelasBrazil 10,0076,218
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8706,133
CarolinaBrazil 9,3725,824
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2116,967
CataguasesBrazil 10,5306,543
CatalaoBrazil 10,4646,503
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8046,714
CaxiasBrazil 8,9195,542
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6947,267
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6135,352
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5736,570
ChapecoBrazil 11,5657,187
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3216,414
CipoBrazil 9,3045,782
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5565,938
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3306,419
CordeiroBrazil 10,5796,574
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8426,116
CorumbaBrazil 11,0396,860
CoximBrazil 10,8406,736
CrateusBrazil 8,8155,478
CuiabaBrazil 10,6256,603
CuritibaBrazil 11,2376,983
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9974,348
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0303,126
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4184,609
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8062,365
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9162,433
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4752,781
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3173,304
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4014,599
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3992,733
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2864,528
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5813,468
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3093,299
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2843,284
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2803,281
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3824,587
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3443,321
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1113,176
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4403,380
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7632,960
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6193,492
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3103,300
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8712,405
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5564,074
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9913,723
Comox, BcCanada 7,4334,619
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4903,411
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7892,976
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8244,240
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2014,475
ChicoChile 14,2968,884
ChillanChile 13,4438,354
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5158,398
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5127,775
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2848,876
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2558,237
ChangchunChina 6,7664,205
ChangduChina 6,4674,019
ChangshaChina 7,5944,719
ChengduChina 6,8884,280
ChongqingChina 7,1384,435
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2825,768
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,593990
CamagueyCuba 8,3035,159
CasablancaCuba 8,3735,203
ChebCzech Republic 1,094680
CopenhagenDenmark 524326
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0254,987
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1395,058
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0875,025
CanarEcuador 10,6486,617
CairoEgypt 3,4032,115
CaenFrance 1,6411,020
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7571,092
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4465,249
CocobeachGabon 6,5304,058
CologneGermany 1,166724
ChiosGreece 2,4031,493
CorfuGreece 2,1981,366
ConakryGuinea 6,1383,814
CatacamasHonduras 9,3565,814
CholutecaHonduras 9,5745,950
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2054,477
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6964,161
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6964,161
ChahbaharIran 5,0053,110
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7581,093
ClonesIreland 1,6301,013
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7011,057
CorkIreland 1,8441,146
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8481,148
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3241,444
CameriItaly 1,6601,031
CampobassoItaly 1,9921,238
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2371,390
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3311,449
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2831,418
Cape MeleItaly 1,8381,142
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1581,341
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4431,518
CerviaItaly 1,7261,073
CiampinoItaly 1,9871,235
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7571,092
Cisa PassItaly 1,7431,083
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9731,226
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,476917
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5291,572
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2641,407
ChibaJapan 8,1935,091
ChichibuJapan 8,1135,041
ChichijimaJapan 9,1315,674
ChoshiJapan 8,2105,102
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0861,918
ChilekaMalawi 8,4835,271
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2755,142
ChitipaMalawi 7,7984,845
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9765,578
ComitanMexico 9,5495,934
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5397,171
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8943,663
ChoirMongolia 5,7263,558
CasablancaMorocco 3,4332,133
ChindeMozambique 8,8265,485
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8294,865
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,27110,732
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,63910,961
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,55210,907
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,33110,770
CondegaNicaragua 9,5305,922
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2715,140
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7954,844
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4344,619
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6064,726
ChhorPakistan 5,4523,388
ChitralPakistan 4,6232,873
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5117,153
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4537,117
CajamarcaPeru 11,0606,873
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9366,796
ChiclayoPeru 11,1036,899
ChimbotePeru 11,2536,993
CuzcoPeru 11,2997,021
CzestochowaPoland 952591
CoimbraPortugal 2,8171,750
CalafatRomania 1,7401,081
CeahlauRomania 1,464910
ClujRomania 1,444898
ConstantaRomania 1,8291,136
CraiovaRomania 1,7181,067
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5622,214
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7821,729
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7142,929
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6843,532
Cape UelenRussia 6,0433,755
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9994,349
CaraRussia 5,3183,305
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1181,316
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2943,289
ChitaRussia 5,5063,421
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5073,422
CokurdahRussia 5,0393,131
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5873,472
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3776,448
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0294,368
CaceresSpain 2,7961,737
CadizSpain 3,0821,915
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7441,705
CordobaSpain 2,8941,798
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7804,835
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1605,071
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4675,261
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7084,790
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6484,753
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3335,178
ChumphonThailand 8,5025,283
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2151,377
CorumTurkey 2,3991,491
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8872,416
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1552,582
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,608999
CernovcyUkraine 1,323822
ChernigovUkraine 1,205749
CarrascoUruguay 12,4687,748
ColoniaUruguay 12,5177,778
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9194,921
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4064,602
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5734,085
Camden, ScUsa 7,2854,527
Canton, NyUsa 5,9953,725
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1844,465
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8874,280
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4863,409
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2254,489
Casper, WyUsa 7,5644,701
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6704,766
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5744,085
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9994,349
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0154,359
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3374,559
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3374,560
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9134,296
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1694,455
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7774,211
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8724,271
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3994,598
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8953,663
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9543,700
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1634,451
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7784,833
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6774,771
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8934,283
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8814,276
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3745,204
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6934,159
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6004,723
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0004,350
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9844,340
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8664,267
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2914,530
Clark, SdUsa 7,0344,371
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7774,833
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3034,538
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0765,018
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6484,131
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9754,335
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,2774,522
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7454,191
College Park, MdUsa 6,6234,116
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9044,912
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3754,583
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2954,533
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0404,375
Columbus, InUsa 7,0694,393
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6734,768
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8274,242
Conception, MoUsa 7,3864,590
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5434,687
Conway, ArUsa 7,7284,803
Conway, ScUsa 7,1824,463
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1693,833
Corning, ArUsa 7,5864,714
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9813,717
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6845,396
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2145,105
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2663,893
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9324,929
Covington, LaUsa 8,0164,981
Covington, TnUsa 7,5404,685
Crete, NeUsa 7,3764,584
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3344,558
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3542,084
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3542,084
CaracasVenezuela 8,7195,418
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7545,440
CoroVenezuela 8,7905,462
ChipataZambia 8,2115,103
ChomaZambia 8,5115,289
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9455,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -