Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4922,791
BustAfghanistan 4,6022,860
BatnaAlgeria 2,7591,714
BecharAlgeria 3,4482,142
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6851,668
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5882,230
BiskraAlgeria 2,8741,786
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5822,226
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0669,362
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0249,336
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0419,346
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4048,951
ByrdAntarctica 17,33110,770
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1318,160
BarilocheArgentina 13,8028,577
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5657,808
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9629,298
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0949,380
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5177,778
BrestBelarus 877545
BrusselsBelgium 1,286799
Belize CityBelize 9,2275,734
BeninBenin 6,0433,755
BohiconBenin 5,9593,703
BermudaBermuda 6,5624,078
BageBrazil 12,0437,483
BambuiBrazil 10,5476,554
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5666,566
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9645,570
BarcelosBrazil 9,5925,961
BarraBrazil 9,5275,920
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0795,642
BarreirasBrazil 9,7236,042
BelémBrazil 8,8475,498
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4436,489
BelterraBrazil 9,3105,786
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3775,827
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6097,214
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7566,063
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2276,355
BrevesBrazil 8,9775,578
BurgasBulgaria 1,9821,232
BurundiBurundi 7,0384,374
BatouriCameroon 6,1113,797
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5153,427
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3844,589
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2023,233
Banff, AbCanada 7,0344,371
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0453,757
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4282,752
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0444,377
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3763,962
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0424,376
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0313,747
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6434,128
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6954,160
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8532,394
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3774,584
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0783,155
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9694,330
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1543,203
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1103,797
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4703,399
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2398,849
BeijingChina 6,6994,163
BarranquillaColombia 9,1295,673
Benito SalasColombia 9,9146,161
BogotáColombia 9,6846,017
BrnoCzech Republic 1,137707
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2513,884
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6284,119
BaniDominican Republic 8,1785,082
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2285,113
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0945,030
BahariyaEgypt 3,5472,204
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5092,180
BiarritzFrance 2,2111,374
BordeauxFrance 2,0461,272
BrestFrance 1,8921,176
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1739,429
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1719,427
BitamGabon 6,3933,973
BanjulGambia 5,8443,632
BerlinGermany 821510
BrockenGermany 960597
BokeGuinea 6,0383,752
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9703,710
BudapestHungary 1,319820
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,327825
BangaloreIndia 7,0694,393
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6334,122
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8274,242
BikanerIndia 5,4113,362
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6286,605
BabolsarIran 3,5252,191
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6122,866
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3012,051
Bandar LengehIran 4,6092,864
BirjandIran 4,2112,617
BushehrIran 4,1862,602
BaghdadIraq 3,4842,165
BasraIraq 3,8972,421
BelmulletIreland 1,7871,110
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7351,078
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0271,260
BergamoItaly 1,6201,007
BolognaItaly 1,7101,063
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,501933
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2031,369
BrindisiItaly 2,0781,291
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9703,710
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0633,768
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9022,425
BeirutLebanon 3,1141,935
BenghaziLibya 3,0361,887
BirzaiLithuania 530329
BitolaMacedonia 2,0481,273
BlantyreMalawi 8,4835,271
BvumbweMalawi 8,5105,288
BintuluMalaysia 9,9826,203
BamakoMali 5,6253,495
Bko-SMali 5,6333,501
BougounMali 5,7383,566
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4352,756
BaitagMongolia 4,8773,031
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7602,958
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4143,364
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9543,700
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9923,724
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3673,335
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8043,607
BulganMongolia 5,2983,292
BhamawMyanmar 7,0974,410
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,64810,967
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,64110,962
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,42410,827
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,35910,787
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5195,915
BilmaNiger 4,5412,822
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1743,215
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,6871,048
BergenNorway 720447
Bergen - FloridaNorway 719447
BjornoyaNorway 1,6871,048
Bodo, NordlandNorway 899559
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 744462
BadinPakistan 5,4893,411
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2293,249
BalakotPakistan 4,8363,005
BarkhanPakistan 5,0423,133
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5785,952
BascoPhilippines 8,8175,479
BialystokPoland 762473
BejaPortugal 3,0021,865
BragancaPortugal 2,5921,610
BistritaRomania 1,421883
BucharestRomania 1,7361,079
BajkitRussia 4,0322,506
BarabinskRussia 3,5152,184
BarnaulRussia 3,9142,432
BerezovoRussia 2,4731,537
BiserRussia 2,3051,433
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2713,897
BogdarinRussia 5,3183,305
BogucanyRussia 4,2892,665
BomnakRussia 5,9263,683
BorRussia 3,7502,330
BorzjaRussia 5,7873,596
BratskRussia 4,6362,881
BelgradeSerbia 1,6261,010
BoSierra Leone 6,2443,880
BontheSierra Leone 6,3133,923
BratislavaSlovakia 1,245774
BerberaSomalia 5,8873,658
BusanSouth Korea 7,7604,822
BadajozSpain 2,8741,786
BarcelonaSpain 2,2931,425
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4041,494
BabanusaSudan 5,4013,356
BaselSwitzerland 1,480920
BernSwitzerland 1,548962
BangkokThailand 8,2745,141
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2585,132
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8534,880
BizerteTunisia 2,5281,571
BalikesirTurkey 2,3011,430
BursaTurkey 2,2661,408
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9392,448
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,573977
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,550963
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,550963
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,440895
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,576979
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,489925
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7615,444
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4055,223
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5914,096
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4823,407
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4833,407
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7294,803
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1245,049
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5784,709
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9424,314
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0513,760
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6345,365
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0654,390
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5845,334
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,6584,137
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9303,685
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9493,697
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2313,872
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6134,109
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3524,569
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2873,907
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6134,731
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5385,306
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9734,333
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9584,324
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3584,572
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4564,633
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7684,827
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2653,893
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5425,308
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8314,866
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5984,722
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3233,929
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0213,742
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6534,134
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2554,508
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3024,538
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3995,219
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2343,874
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7014,786
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1284,429
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2963,912
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8904,281
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5014,661
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9204,922
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8635,508
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3934,594
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8055,471
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7884,218
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7574,199
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3583,951
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1255,049
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0084,355
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1404,437
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9483,696
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9154,919
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1622,586
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6315,363
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8985,529
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8785,517
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8925,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -