Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stockholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stockholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stockholm with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7672,341
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7371,701
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7331,698
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6101,622
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5607,805
AzulArgentina 12,8337,975
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9899,314
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8328,595
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7208,526
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6328,471
AmberleyAustralia 15,0959,380
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9391,826
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1821,977
AimoresBrazil 10,2656,379
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4275,858
AltamiraBrazil 9,2175,727
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9046,155
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7676,691
ApodiBrazil 8,7255,422
AracajuBrazil 9,2205,729
AracuaiBrazil 10,0506,245
AragarcasBrazil 10,4576,498
AraxaBrazil 10,5506,556
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9695,574
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4424,625
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4044,601
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6623,518
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8172,993
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3612,089
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1683,833
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4213,990
AbecheChad 5,0653,147
AntofagastaChile 12,1517,551
AricaChile 11,6667,249
AltaiChina 4,5682,838
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2526,371
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1746,322
AraucaColombia 9,2645,757
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0745,017
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0414,997
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1835,085
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2562,023
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4542,146
AswanEgypt 4,1012,548
AsyutEgypt 3,7282,317
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6916,022
AsmaraEritrea 5,1883,224
AssabEritrea 5,5343,439
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8663,645
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0411,268
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1828,813
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1027,520
AccraGhana 6,1763,838
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1291,323
AthensGreece 2,4081,496
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4381,515
AasiaatGreenland 3,3862,104
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8421,766
AputiteqGreenland 2,5761,601
AkureyriIceland 1,9511,212
AgraIndia 5,7493,572
AhmedabadIndia 5,8363,627
AkolaIndia 6,2983,914
AllahabadIndia 6,1133,799
AmritsarIndia 5,1663,210
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4887,139
AbadanIran 3,9362,446
ArakIran 3,6412,262
AlbengaItaly 1,8301,137
AlgheroItaly 2,1901,361
AmendolaItaly 1,9871,235
AnconaItaly 1,7771,104
ArezzoItaly 1,8171,129
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3023,916
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2813,903
AbashiriJapan 7,5164,670
AburatsuJapan 8,2105,102
AikawaJapan 7,8774,895
AjiroJapan 8,2075,100
AkitaJapan 7,7864,838
AkuneJapan 8,1105,040
AomoriJapan 7,7034,786
AsahikawaJapan 7,4734,644
AsosanJapan 8,0685,013
AmmanJordan 3,3222,064
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2942,669
AinaziLatvia 400249
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6525,377
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7515,438
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0935,650
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4525,252
AtarMauritania 4,9763,092
AgalegaMauritius 8,4825,271
AcapulcoMexico 9,8796,139
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1743,215
AltaiMongolia 5,1123,177
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4653,396
AgadirMorocco 3,8292,380
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,137706
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,54710,904
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,36610,792
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,16310,665
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,03310,584
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,00710,568
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6596,002
AgadezNiger 4,7842,973
AsuncionParaguay 11,6397,233
ArequipaPeru 11,5447,173
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0005,593
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4759,616
AradRomania 1,482921
AjanRussia 6,0993,790
AldanRussia 5,4533,389
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1811,355
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2222,002
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7644,203
AnadyrRussia 6,1063,794
ArkhangelskRussia 1,297806
ArmavirRussia 2,2191,379
AstrakhanRussia 2,4471,520
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8869,250
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5261,569
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6691,658
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6791,665
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9001,802
Abu HamedSudan 4,5932,854
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3523,326
AqiqSudan 4,8513,015
ArbaatSudan 4,6472,888
AromaSudan 5,0593,144
AtbaraSudan 4,8072,987
Abu KamalSyria 3,2362,011
AleppoSyria 2,9221,816
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3875,212
AtakpameTogo 5,9323,686
AdanaTurkey 2,7771,726
AfyonTurkey 2,4551,525
AnkaraTurkey 2,3941,488
AntalyaTurkey 2,6611,653
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6952,296
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,205749
AberporthUk 1,6161,005
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,570975
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9781,229
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7751,103
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8082,988
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7992,982
ArtigasUruguay 12,0727,502
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6824,773
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0074,355
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6944,781
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3275,174
Ada, MnUsa 6,8044,228
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6984,162
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3364,558
Akron, OhUsa 6,6734,146
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0875,025
Albany, GaUsa 7,6244,737
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1303,809
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9704,331
Albion, NeUsa 7,3224,550
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3565,192
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1144,421
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1304,431
Algona, IaUsa 7,0584,386
Alice, TxUsa 8,6855,397
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3973,975
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Alma, MiUsa 6,6544,135
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4003,977
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7005,406
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1365,056
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1543,824
Amite, LaUsa 8,0675,013
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5764,086
Anderson, InUsa 6,9764,335
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2934,532
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4063,981
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6984,162
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0134,358
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8904,903
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9924,966
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2304,493
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5564,074
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7824,836
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4334,619
Athens, GaUsa 7,4074,603
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4904,654
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4604,014
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3434,563
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4294,617
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3934,594
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3484,566
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8854,278
Austin, TxUsa 8,4465,248
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5892,230
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2352,632
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9425,557
AdenYemen 5,6313,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -